privacy statement

In this privacy statement we will inform you about the way in which Magneds B.V., as responsible within the meaning of the General Regulation on data processing (GDPR), deals with your personal data. Magneds adheres to the requirements set by the GDPR, the Telecommunications Act and other (whether or not future) applicable privacy laws and regulations.

Information about the General Data Processing Regulation and privacy can be found on the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority, www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

This privacy statement applies to the processing of personal data of the visitors and users of the website www.magneds.com of Magneds B.V..

Magneds collects and processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Usage data
 
Usage data 

Usage Data is collected automatically when using this website.

Usage Data may include information such as your device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our websie that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access our website by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website or when you access the website by or through a mobile device.

Cookies

This website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are left on your computer when you visit the website. These cookies help to make this website more user-friendly. Cookies cannot damage your computer or the files on your computer.

Magneds B.V. for example uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of the website. Google Analytics places cookies on your computer that are used to create reports about how visitors use the website.

In your browser settings you can decide whether you want to accept or reject cookies or if you want your browser to notify you when a cookie is placed.

See our Cookie Declaration at www.magneds.com/cookie-declaration/ for more detailed information on the cookies we use.

Access and change of personal data

Magneds does not use your contact information for purposes other than those described in this privacy statement, unless you have given permission for it. You can withdraw a permission once granted at any time.

You can also request Magneds at any time for an overview of your data and request that they be corrected or removed.

The Magneds website may contain links to websites of other parties. Magneds is not responsible or liable for the content of those sites and the way in which those sites deal with your personal data. Read the privacy statement and the conditions of the site you are visiting.

Security

In order to protect your personal data against loss and against misuse by third parties, Magneds has taken careful and appropriate technical and organizational security measures.

Contact

If you have questions about this privacy statement or if you want to view, correct or delete your data, you can contact Magneds by e-mail: hello@magneds.com or by mail: Magneds B.V., Spoorlaan 21A, 5038 CB Tilburg, The Netherlands.

Changes Privacy Statement

Magneds reserves the right to change this privacy statement. We therefore advise you to regularly read this privacy statement for possible changes.

This privacy statement was last modified on: May 27, 2020.